Skip to main content

Vanderbilt Divinity School Graduating Class of 2012

cap and diploma

Congratulations to all the members of the Class of 2012

Candidates for the master of theological studies

Edward Charles Andercheck
Jonathan Patrick Baynham
April Benson
Lauren Perry Cimino
Samuel L. Chambers
Dessa Seither Fejta
Lucile Louise Hall
Adriane Beth Hardin-Davis
Gabriel Edward King
Katherine Anna Knutson
Erica Nicole Kuehnle-Lane
Kyle Brent Thompson Lambelet
Yong Seung Lee
Robert L. Moore
Tracy Moore-Jarrett
Emily Blair Nix
Ellen Rachel Shelton
Christopher Michael Sikkema
Jennifer Marsh Simon
Julianne Noel Jarrett Snape
James Greenawalt Squibb III
Alison Stuhl
Sharon Thompsonowak
Sarah Elizabeth Thornton
LaShante Yvette Walker
Ann Hsiao-En Wong

Candidates for the master of divinity

Elizabeth Alene Austin
Cameron Scott Barr
Leigh Paige Bonner
Whitney Olivia Booth
Lori-Jene Michele Brazier
Andrew Garland Breeden
Michael Dorwin Broadnax Sr.
Adri Kaylin Bullard
Eric Matthew Burton-Krieger
Emily Hunter Denton
Chance Brett Dillon
Sarah Eileen Duffel
Brenda Diane Durham
Damien Claudy Durr
Anthony Michael Fatta
Candice Michelle Fisher
Erin Lea Brodhagen Fitzgerald
Joel Thomas Pier Fitzgerald
Angela Marie Flanagan
William Travis Leitze Garner
Lindsay Little Gray
Claire Katherine Harris
James Hilburn Hendricks
Matthew Lee Hendrickson
Jane Myers Herring
Cathy Caldwell Hoop
Zebra S. Jefferson
Jason Wallace Jones
Melanie Chanté Jones
Adam Ross Kelchner
Kristin Renee Kelly
William Douglas Levanway
James Christian McCain
Sara Rose Stoddard McManus
Whitney Stone Mitchell
Robert Kendrick Newton Jr.
Catina Le’juan Parrish
Derek E. Roe
Eliezer Rolon
Jaquetta Latrice Ross
Anthony James Sandusky
Lauren Elizabeth Sheehan
Andrew Lawrence Shepherd
Matthew Robert Smith
Jonathan Ramsay Snape
Seth Dillon Terrell
Luke Davis Townsend
Charles Brock Warren
Elizabeth Leigh Whiting
Jonathan Len Wright
Kelli Beatrice X

Graduate Department of Religion

August 2011 – May 2012

 

August 2011 graduates

James W. Barker (NT – Ph.D.)
Seth L. Bryant (HS – terminal M.A.)
David J. Dunn (TS – Ph.D.)
Menghun Goh (NT – M.A. in passing)
Donna Giver Johnston (HL – M.A. in passing)
M. Brandon McCormack (HL – M.A. in passing)
Kaye Pickens Nickell (HS – Ph.D.)
Abigail S. Redman (NT – M.A. in passing)
Lisa L. Thompson (HL – M.A. in passing)
Jonathan Warren (HS – M.A. in passing)
Natalie Wigg-Stevenson (TS – Ph.D.)

December 2011 graduates

Derek Axelson (HS – thesis M.A.)
Charles J. Bernsen (HACTOR – Ph.D.)
Mark A. Christian (HB – Ph.D.)
Elizabeth Quiros-Loe (RPC – M.A. in passing)
Rachael E. Whitley (JS – thesis M.A.)
Elizabeth R. Zagatta (RPC – Ph.D.)

May 2012 graduates

Klem-Mari Cajigas (ES – terminal M.A.)
Sejong Chun (NT – Ph.D.)
Timothy R. Eberhart (TS – Ph.D.)
Katharine E. Lassiter (RPC – Ph.D.)
Lakisha R. Lockhart (ES – thesis M.A.)
Amy Peed McCullough (HL – Ph.D.)
Christopher T. Paris (HB – Ph.D.)
Nichole R. Phillips (RPC – Ph.D.)
G. Noel Schoonmaker (HL – Ph.D.)
Diane K. Segroves (HACTOR – Ph.D.)
Jason M. Smith (TS – thesis M.A.)
Amy E. Steele (ES – Ph.D.)
Kenya J. Tuttle (ES – thesis M.A.)